POLITICS

Record Number Of Women Labour Candidates For 2017 UK General Election

Highest ever percentage of female would-be MPs

03/05/2017 15:29 | Updated 04 May 2017
EMPICS Entertainment

Labour has approved its highest ever percentage of women candidates for a general election.

Roughly 41% of the party’s candidates will be female and 59% men after the party’s ruling National Executive Committee signed off its would-be MPs for the June 8.

A record number of black and minority ethnic candidates - nearly 50 - was also approved.

The full NEC list, leaked to HuffPost UK, shows the party has now agreed all but one of its candidates for the 2017 general election.

In 13 seats where Labour MPs are standing down, 10 women have been selected, a big change from previous years.

In 2015, just 34% of Labour candidates were women, compared to 26% for the Tories and Liberal Democrats and 36% for the SNP.

But many women candidates were not chosen for winnable seats in 2015.

At present, 29% of MPs are women, compared to 23% in 2010. 191 women were elected in 2015, the highest ever number, and 44 more than in 2010.

PA Archive/PA Images

The last time Labour had a surge in the number of women MPs was in 1997 after Tony Blair’s landslide victory, with 96 elected at the election.

Earlier this year, the election of Tory Trudy Harrison in Copeland took to 456 the number of women elected in the past 100 years.

But that’s still roughly the same as the total number of male MPs in the 2015-2017 Parliament, which formally ended on Tuesday. Even with 196 women, the number of men outnumbered women by two-to-one.

Rochdale - where sitting MP Simon Danczuk has been barred from standing again - is the only constituency without a candidate.

Danczuk, first elected in 2010 in the Lancashire seat, was originally suspended over alleged ‘sexting’ messages between himself and a 17-year-old girl.

The NEC decided on Wednesday to uphold a decision by its candidate endorsement panel to bar him from standing for Labour “in any constituency”.

Rochdale is now open for applications for candidates.

John Woodcock, who has been highly critical of Jeremy Corbyn, was endorsed for Barrow-in-Furness, despite reports there may be last-minute moves to block his candidacy.

Here is the full list of all the other candidates in seats across Britain. 

Constituency Candidate
Aberavon Stephen Kinnock
Aberconwy Emily Owen
Aberdeen North Orr Vinegold
Aberdeen South Callum O’Dwyer
Airdrie & Shotts Helen McFarlane
Aldershot Gary John Puffett
Aldridge-Brownhills John Fisher
Altrincham & Sale West Andrew Western
Alyn & Deeside Mark Tami
Amber Valley James Dawson
Angus William Campbell
Arfon Mary Clarke
Argyll & Bute Michael Kelly
Arundel & South Downs Caroline Fife
Ashfield Gloria de Piero
Ashford Sally Gathern
Ashton-Under-Lyne Angela Rayner
Aylesbury Mark Bateman
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock Carol Mochan
Banbury Sean Woodcock
Banff & Buchan Caitlin Stott
Barking Margaret Hodge
Barnsley Central Dan Jarvis
Barnsley East Stephanie Louise Peacock
Barrow in Furness John Woodcock
Basildon & Billericay Kayte Block
Basingstoke Terence Bridgeman
Bassetlaw John Mann
Bath Joseph Rayment
Batley & Spen Tracy Lynn Brabin
Battersea Marsha Chantol De Cordova
Beaconsfield James English
Beckenham Marina Ahmad
Bedford Mohammad Yasin
Bermondsey & Old Southwark Neil Coyle
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk Ian Davidson
Berwick-Upon-Tweed Scott Dickinson
Bethnal Green & Bow Rushanara Ali
Beverley & Holderness Johanna Boal
Bexhill & Battle Christine Bayliss
Bexleyheath & Crayford Stefano Borella
Birkenhead Frank Field
Birmingham, Edgbaston Preet Gill
Birmingham, Erdington Jack Dromey
Birmingham, Hall Green Roger Godsiff
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Liam Byrne
Birmingham, Ladywood Shabana Mahmood
Birmingham, Northfield Richard Burden
Birmingham, Perry Barr Khalid Mahmood
Birmingham, Selly Oak Steve McCabe
Birmingham, Yardley Jess Phillips
Bishop Auckland Helen Goodman
Blackburn Kate Hollern
Blackley & Broughton Graham Stringer
Blackpool North & Cleveleys Chris Webb
Blackpool South Gordon Marsden
Blaenau Gwent Nick Smith
Blaydon Liz Twist
Blyth Valley Ronnie Campbell
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton Alan Butcher
Bolsover Dennis Skinner
Bolton North East David Crausby
Bolton South East Yasmin Qureshi
Bolton West Julie Ann Hilling
Bootle Peter Dowd
Boston & Skegness Paul Kenny
Bosworth Chris Kealey
Bournemouth East Melanie Semple
Bournemouth West David Stokes
Bracknell Paul Bidwell
Bradford East Imran Hussain
Bradford South Judith Cummins
Bradford West Naseem Shah
Braintree Malcolm Fincken
Brecon & Radnorshire Dan Lodge
Brent Central Dawn Butler
Brent North Barry Gardiner
Brentford & Isleworth Ruth Cadbury
Brentwood & Ongar Gareth Barrett
Bridgend Madeleine Moon
Bridgwater & West Somerset Wes Hinckes
Brigg & Goole Terence Smith
Brighton, Kemptown Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Brighton, Pavilion Michelle Thew
Bristol East Kerry McCarthy
Bristol North West Darren Jones
Bristol South Karin Smyth
Bristol West Thangam Debbonaire
Broadland Iain Simpson
Bromley & Chislehurst Sara Hyde
Bromsgrove Michael Thompson
Broxbourne Selina Elizabeth Norgrove
Broxtowe Greg Marshall
Burnley Julie Cooper
Burton John McKiernan
Bury North James Frith
Bury South Ivan Lewis
Bury St Edmunds William Paul Edwards
Caerphilly Wayne David
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross Olivia Bell
Calder Valley Joshua Fenton-Glynn
Camberwell & Peckham Harriet Harman
Camborne & Redruth Graham Robert Winter
Cambridge Daniel Zeichner
Cannock Chase Paul Dadge
Canterbury Rosie Duffield
Cardiff Central Jo Stevens
Cardiff North Anna McMorrin
Cardiff South & Penarth Stephen Doughty
Cardiff West Kevin Brennan
Carlisle Ruth Elizabeth Alcroft
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr David Darkin
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Marc Tierney
Carshalton & Wallington Emine Ibrahim
Castle Point Joseph Patrick Cooke
Central Ayrshire Nairn McDonald
Central Devon Lisa Robillard Webb
Central Suffolk & North Ipswich Elizabeth Hughes
Charnwood Sean Kelly-Walsh
Chatham & Aylesford Vince Maple
Cheadle Martin Miller
Chelmsford Christopher Vince
Chelsea & Fulham Alan De’Ath
Cheltenham Keith White
Chesham & Amersham Nina Dluzewska
Chesterfield Toby Perkins
Chichester Mark Farwell
Chingford & Woodford Green Bilal Mahmood
Chippenham Andrew Newman
Chipping Barnet Emma Whysall
Chorley Lindsay Hoyle
Christchurch Patrick Canavan 
Cities of London & Westminster Ibrahim Dogus
City of Chester Chris Matheson
City of Durham Roberta Blackman-Woods
Clacton Natasha Osben
Cleethorpes Peter John Keith
Clwyd South SusanElan Jones
Clwyd West Gareth Thomas
Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill Hugh Gaffney
Colchester Tim Young
Colne Valley Thelma Walker
Congleton Sam Corcoran
Copeland Gillian Troughton
Corby Beth Miller
Coventry North East Colleen Fletcher
Coventry North West Geoffrey Robinson
Coventry South Jim Cunningham
Crawley Tim Lunnon
Crewe & Nantwich Laura Smith
Croydon Central Sarah Jones
Croydon North Steve Reed
Croydon South Jennifer Brathwaite
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East Elisha Fisher
Cynon Valley Ann Clwyd
Dagenham & Rainham Jon Cruddas
Darlington Jenny Chapman
Dartford Daisy Page
Daventry Aiden Ramsey
Delyn David Hanson
Denton & Reddish Andrew Gwynne
Derby North Christopher Williamson
Derby South Margaret Beckett
Derbyshire Dales Andrew Botham
Devizes Imtiyaz Shaikh
Dewsbury Paula Sherriff
Don Valley Caroline Flint
Doncaster Central Rosie Winterton
Doncaster North Ed Miliband
Dover Stacey Blair
Dudley North Ian Austin
Dudley South Natasha Millward
Dulwich & West Norwood Helen Hayes
Dumfries & Galloway Daniel Goodare
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale Douglas Beattie
Dundee East Lesley Brennan
Dundee West Alan Cowan
Dunfermline & West Fife Cara Hilton
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Matthew Norman
Ealing Central & Acton Rupa Huq
Ealing North Stephen Pound
Ealing, Southall Virendra Sharma
Easington Grahame Morris
East Devon Janet Ross
East Dunbartonshire Callum McNally
East Ham Stephen Timms
East Hampshire Rohit Dasgupta
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow Monique McAdams
East Lothian Martin Whitfield
East Renfrewshire Blair McDougall
East Surrey Hitesh Tailor
East Worthing & Shoreham Sophie Cook
East Yorkshire Alan Clark
Eastbourne Jake Lambert
Eastleigh Jillian Payne
Eddisbury Catherine Reynolds
Edinburgh East Patsy King
Edinburgh North & Leith Gordon Munro
Edinburgh South Ian Murray
Edinburgh South West Foysol Choudhury 
Edinburgh West Mandy Telford
Edmonton Kate Osamor
Ellesmere Port & Neston Justin Madders
Elmet & Rothwell David Patrick Nagle
Eltham Clive Efford
Enfield North Joan Ryan
Enfield, Southgate Bambos Charalambous
Epping Forest Liam Preston
Epsom & Ewell Ed Mayne
Erewash Catherine Atkinson
Erith & Thamesmead Teresa Pearce
Esher & Walton Lana Hylands
Exeter Ben Bradshaw
Falkirk Craig Martin
Fareham Matthew James Randall
Faversham & Mid Kent Michael Desmond
Feltham & Heston Seema Malhotra
Filton & Bradley Stoke Naomi Rylatt
Finchley & Golders Green Jeremy Newmark
Folkestone & Hythe Laura Davison
Forest of Dean Shaun Stammers
Fylde Jed Sullivan
Gainsborough Catherine Tite
Garston & Halewood Maria Eagle
Gateshead Ian Mearns
Gedling Vernon Coaker
Gillingham & Rainham Andrew Stamp
Glasgow Central Faten Hameed
Glasgow East Kate Watson
Glasgow North Pam Duncan
Glasgow North East Paul Sweeney
Glasgow North West Michael Shanks
Glasgow South Eileen Dinning
Glasgow South West Matt Kerr
Glenrothes Altany Craik
Gloucester Barry Kirby
Gordon Kirsten Muat
Gosport Alan Edward James Durrant
Gower Tonia Antoniazzi
Grantham & Stamford Barrie Anthony Fairbairn
Gravesham Mandy Garford
Great Grimsby Melanie Onn
Great Yarmouth Mike Smith-Clare
Greenwich & Woolwich Matt Pennycook
Guildford Howard Smith
Hackney North & Stoke Newington Diane Abbott
Hackney South & Shoreditch Meg Hillier
Halesowen & Rowley Regis Ian Cooper
Halifax Holly Walker-Lynch
Haltemprice & Howden Hollie Devanney
Halton Derek Twigg
Hammersmith Andy Slaughter
Hampstead & Kilburn Tulip Siddiq
Harborough Andrew Thomas
Harlow Philip Waite
Harrogate & Knaresborough Mark Sewards
Harrow East Navin Shah
Harrow West Gareth Thomas
Hartlepool Michael Hill
Harwich & North Essex Janice Rosalind Scott
Hastings & Rye Peter Chowney
Havant Graham Giles
Hayes & Harlington John McDonnell
Hazel Grove Navendu Mishra
Hemel Hempstead Amanda Jane Tattershall
Hemsworth Jon Trickett
Hendon Mike Katz
Henley Oliver Kavanagh
Hereford & South Herefordshire Anna Coda
Hertford & Stortford Katherine Chibah
Hertsmere Fiona Katherine Smith
Hexham Stephen Powers
Heywood & Middleton Liz McInnes
High Peak Ruth Stephanie Nicole George
Hitchin & Harpenden John Hayes
Holborn & St Pancras Keir Starmer
Hornchurch & Upminster Rocky Gill
Hornsey & Wood Green Catherine West
Horsham Susannah Brady
Houghton & Sunderland South Bridget Phillipson
Hove Dr Peter Kyle
Huddersfield Barry Sheerman
Huntingdon Nik Johnson
Hyndburn Graham Jones
Ilford North Wes Streeting
Ilford South Mike Gapes
Inverclyde Martin McCluskey
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey Mike Robb
Ipswich Sandy Martin
Isle of Wight Julian Critchley
Islington North Jeremy Corbyn
Islington South & Finsbury Emily Thornberry
Islwyn Christopher Evans
Jarrow Stephen Hepburn
Keighley John Grogan
Kenilworth & Southam Bally Singh
Kensington Emma Dent Coad
Kettering Michael John Scrimshaw
Kilmarnock & Loudoun Laura Dover
Kingston & Surbiton Laurie South
Kingston Upon Hull East Karl Turner
Kingston Upon Hull North Diana Johnson
Kingston Upon Hull West & Hessle Emma Ann Hardy
Kingswood Mhairi Threlfall
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath Lesley Laird
Knowsley George Howarth
Lanark & Hamilton East Andrew Hilland
Lancaster & Fleetwood Cat Smith
Leeds Central Hilary Benn
Leeds East Richard Burgon
Leeds North East Fabian Hamilton
Leeds North West Alex Sobel
Leeds West Rachel Reeves
Leicester East Keith Vaz
Leicester South Jonathan Ashworth
Leicester West Elizabeth Kendall
Leigh Joanne Platt
Lewes Daniel Anthony Chapman
Lewisham East Heidi Alexander
Lewisham West & Penge Eleanor Reeves
Lewisham, Deptford Vicky Foxcroft
Leyton & Wanstead John Cryer
Lichfield Christopher Worsey
Lincoln Karen Lee
Linlithgow & East Falkirk Joan Coombes
Liverpool, Riverside Louise Ellman
Liverpool, Walton Steve Rotheram
Liverpool, Wavertree Luciana Berger
Liverpool, West Derby Stephen Twigg
Livingston Rhea Wolfson
Llanelli Nia Griffith
Loughborough Jewel Miah
Louth & Horncastle Julie Speed
Ludlow Julia Buckley
Luton North Kelvin Hopkins
Luton South Gavin Shuker
Macclesfield Neil Francis Puttick
Maidenhead Patrick McDonald
Maidstone & the Weald Allen Simpson
Makerfield Yvonne Fovargue
Maldon Peter William C Edwards
Manchester Central Lucy Powell
Manchester, Gorton Afzal Khan
Manchester, Withington Jeff Smith
Mansfield Joseph Meale
Meon Valley Sheena King
Meriden Thomas McNeil
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Gerald Jones
Mid Bedfordshire Rhiannon Meades
Mid Derbyshire Alison Martin
Mid Dorset & North Poole Stephen Brew
Mid Norfolk Sarah Simpson
Mid Sussex Greg Mountain
Mid Worcestershire Fred Grindrod
Middlesbrough Andy McDonald
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland Tracy Harvey
Midlothian Danielle Rowley
Milton Keynes North Charlynne Pullen
Milton Keynes South Hannah O’Neill
Mitcham & Morden Siobhain McDonagh
Mole Valley Marc Patrick Green
Monmouth Ruth Jones
Montgomeryshire Iwan Wyn Jones
Moray Joanne Kirby
Morecambe & Lunesdale Vikki Singleton
Morley & Outwood Neil Dawson
Motherwell & Wishaw Angela Feeney
Na H-Eileanan An Iar Ealasaid MacDonald 
Neath Christina Rees
New Forest East Julie Renyard
New Forest West Jo Graham
Newark Chantal Lee
Newbury Alexander Skirvin
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central Chi Onwurah
Newcastle Upon Tyne East Nicholas Brown
Newcastle Upon Tyne North Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle-Under-Lyme Paul Farrelly
Newport East Jessica Morden
Newport West Paul Flynn
Newton Abbot James Osben
Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford Yvette Cooper
North Ayrshire & Arran Chris Rimicans
North Cornwall Joy Anne Bassett
North Devon Mark Cann
North Dorset Patrick Osborne
North Durham Kevan Jones
North East Bedfordshire Julian Vaughan
North East Cambridgeshire Kenneth Rustidge
North East Derbyshire Natascha Engel
North East Fife Rosalind Garton
North East Hampshire Barry Jones
North East Hertfordshire Doug Swanney
North East Somerset Robin Moss
North Herefordshire Roger Page
North Norfolk Stephen Burke
North Shropshire Graeme Currie
North Somerset Gregory Chambers
North Swindon Mark Dempsey
North Thanet Fran Rehal
North Tyneside Mary Glindon
North Warwickshire Julie Anne Jackson
North West Cambridgeshire Iain Ramsbottom
North West Durham Laura Pidcock
North West Hampshire Andy Fitchet
North West Leicestershire Sean Sheahan
North West Norfolk Joanne Rust
North Wiltshire Peter Neil Baldrey
Northampton North Sally Keeble
Northampton South Kevin McKeever
Norwich North Christopher Nicholas Jones
Norwich South Clive Lewis
Nottingham East Christopher Leslie
Nottingham North Alex Norris
Nottingham South Lilian Greenwood
Nuneaton Philip Johnson
Ochil & South Perthshire Joanne Ross
Ogmore Chris Elmore
Old Bexley & Sidcup Danny Hackett
Oldham East & Saddleworth Debbie Abrahams
Oldham West & Royton Jim McMahon
Orkney & Shetland Robina Barton
Orpington Nigel De Gruchy
Oxford East Anneliese Dodds
Oxford West & Abingdon Marie Tidball
Paisley & Renfrewshire North Alison Taylor
Paisley & Renfrewshire South Alison Dowling
Pendle Wayne Blackburn
Penistone & Stocksbridge Angela Smith
Penrith & the Border Lola McEvoy
Perth & North Perthshire David Roemmele
Peterborough Fiona Onasanya
Plymouth, Moor View Sue Dann
Plymouth, Sutton & Devonport Luke Pollard
Pontypridd Owen Smith
Poole Katie Taylor
Poplar & Limehouse Jim Fitzpatrick
Portsmouth North Rumal Abdullah Khan
Portsmouth South Stephen Morgan
Preseli Pembrokeshire Philipa Thompson
Preston Mark Hendrick
Pudsey Ian McCargo
Putney Neeraj Patil
Rayleigh & Wickford Mark Daniels
Reading East Mathew Rodda
Reading West Olivia Bailey
Redcar Anna Turley
Redditch Rebecca Blake
Reigate Toby Brampton
Rhondda Chris Bryant
Ribble Valley David Hinder
Richmond (Yorks) Daniel Perry
Richmond Park Catherine Tuitt
Rochester & Strood Teresa Murray
Rochford & Southend East Ashley Dalton
Romford Angelina Leatherbarrow
Romsey & Southampton North Darren Paffey
Ross, Skye & Lochaber Peter O’Donnghaile
Rossendale & Darwen Alyson Barnes
Rother Valley Kevin Barron
Rotherham Sarah Champion
Rugby Claire Edwards
Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner Rebecca Lury
Runnymede & Weybridge Fiona Dent
Rushcliffe David Mellen
Rutherglen & Hamilton West Ged Killen
Rutland & Melton Heather Peto
Saffron Walden Carol Jane Berney
Salford & Eccles Rebecca Long-Bailey
Salisbury Tom Corbin
Scarborough & Whitby Eric Broadbent
Scunthorpe Nic Dakin
Sedgefield Phil Wilson
Sefton Central Bill Esterson
Selby & Ainsty David Bowgett
Sevenoaks Chris Clark
Sheffield Central Paul Blomfield
Sheffield South East Clive Betts
Sheffield, Brightside & Hillsborough Gillian Furniss 
Sheffield, Hallam Jared O’Mara
Sheffield, Heeley Louise Haigh
Sherwood Michael Anthony Pringle
Shipley Steven Clapcote
Shrewsbury & Atcham Laura Davies
Sittingbourne & Sheppey Michael Rolfe
Skipton & Ripon Alan Woodhead
Sleaford & North Hykeham Jim Clarke
Slough Tanmanjeet Dhesi
Solihull Nigel Knowles
Somerton & Frome Sean Dromgoole
South Basildon & East Thurrock Byron Taylor
South Cambridgeshire Daniel Greef
South Derbyshire Robert Pearson
South Dorset Tashi Warr
South East Cambridgeshire Huw Jones
South East Cornwall Gareth Derrick 
South Holland & the Deepings Wojciech Kowalewski
South Leicestershire Shabbir Aslam
South Norfolk Danielle Glavin
South Northamptonshire Sophie Johnson
South Ribble Julie Patricia Gibson
South Shields Emma Lewell-Buck
South Staffordshire Adam Freeman
South Suffolk Emma Bishton
South Swindon Sarah Church
South Thanet Raushanara Rahman
South West Bedfordshire Daniel Scott
South West Devon Philippa Davies
South West Hertfordshire Robert Angel Wakely
South West Norfolk Peter Smith
South West Surrey David Black
South West Wiltshire Laura Pictor
Southampton, Itchen Simon Letts
Southampton, Test Alan Whitehead
Southend West Julian Ware-Lane
Southport Elizabeth Savage
Spelthorne Rebecca Geach
St Albans Kerry Pollard
St Austell & Newquay Kevin Neil
St Helens North Conor McGinn
St Helens South & Whiston Marie Rimmer
St Ives Christopher Drew
Stafford David Williams
Staffordshire Moorlands David Mazzocchi-Jones
Stalybridge & Hyde Jonathan Reynolds
Stevenage Sharon Taylor
Stirling Chris Kane
Stockport Ann Coffey
Stockton North Alex Cunningham
Stockton South Paul Williams
Stoke-on-Trent Central Gareth Snell
Stoke-on-Trent North Ruth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent South Rob Flello
Stone Sam Hale
Stourbridge Peter Lowe
Stratford-on-Avon Jeffrey Kenner
Streatham Chuka Umunna
Stretford & Urmston Kate Green
Stroud David Drew
Suffolk Coastal Cameron Matthews
Sunderland Central Julie Elliott
Surrey Heath Laween Al-Atroshi
Sutton & Cheam Bonnie Craven
Sutton Coldfield Rob Pocock
Swansea East Carolyn Harris
Swansea West Geraint Davies
Tamworth Andrew James Hammond
Tatton Samuel Rushworth
Taunton Deane Martin Jevon
Telford Kuldip Singh Sahota
Tewkesbury Manjinder Kang
The Cotswolds Mark Huband
The Wrekin Dylan Harrison
Thirsk & Malton Alan Philip Avery
Thornbury & Yate Brian Peter Mead
Thurrock John George Kent
Tiverton & Honiton Caroline Julia Kolek
Tonbridge & Malling Dylan Jones
Tooting Rosenna Allen Khan
Torbay Paul Raybould
Torfaen Nick Thomas-Symonds
Torridge & West Devon Vince Thomas Barry
Totnes Gerrie Messer
Tottenham David Lammy
Truro & Falmouth Jayne Susannah Kirkham
Tunbridge Wells Charles Woodgate
Twickenham Katherine Dunne
Tynemouth Alan Campbell
Uxbridge & South Ruislip Vincent Lo
Vale of Clwyd Chris Ruane
Vale of Glamorgan Camilla Bevan
Vauxhall Kate Hoey
Wakefield Mary Creagh
Wallasey Angela Eagle
Walsall North David Winnick
Walsall South Valerie Vaz
Walthamstow Stella Creasy
Wansbeck Ian Lavery
Wantage Rachel Eden
Warley John Spellar
Warrington North Helen Jones
Warrington South Faisal Rashid
Warwick & Leamington Matthew Western
Washington & Sunderland West Sharon Hodgson
Watford Chris Ostrowski
Waveney Sonia Valerie Barker
Wealden Angela Airlie
Weaver Vale Mike Amesbury
Wellingborough Andrea Jayne Watts
Wells Andy Merryfield
Welwyn Hatfield Anawar Babul Miah
Wentworth & Dearne John Healey
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine Barry Black
West Bromwich East Tom Watson
West Bromwich West Adrian Bailey
West Dorset Lee Rhodes
West Dunbartonshire Jean-Anne Mitchell
West Ham Lyn Brown
West Lancashire Rosie Cooper
West Suffolk Michael John Jefferys
West Worcestershire Samantha Charles
Westminster North Karen Buck
Westmorland & Lonsdale Eli Aldridge
Weston-Super-Mare Tim Taylor
Wigan Lisa Nandy
Wimbledon Imran Uddin
Winchester Mark Chaloner
Windsor Peter Shearman
Wirral South Alison McGovern
Wirral West Margaret Greenwood
Witham Phil Barlow
Witney Laetisia Carter
Woking Fiona Colley
Wokingham Andy Croy
Wolverhampton North East Emma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South East Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South West Eleanor Smith
Worcester Joy Squires
Workington Sue Hayman
Worsley & Eccles South Barbara Keeley
Worthing West Rebecca Claire Cooper
Wrexham Ian Lucas
Wycombe Rafiq Raja
Wyre & Preston North Michelle Bentley
Wyre Forest Matthew Lamb
Wythenshawe & Sale East Mike Kane
Yeovil Ian Martin
Ynys Mon Albert Owen
York Central Rachael  Maskell
York Outer Luke Charters-Reid
Suggest a correction
Comments

CONVERSATIONS