ENTERTAINMENT
07/04/2014 10:35 BST | Updated 07/04/2014 10:59 BST

Bafta TV Awards 2014: ‘Gogglebox', ‘The Big Reunion', ‘EastEnders' And ‘Broadchurch' Receive Nominations

The full list of nominees for this year’s TV Baftas has been announced and includes nods for shows including ‘Gogglebox’, ‘The Big Reunion’, ‘EastEnders’ And ‘Broadchurch’.

'Gogglebox' has scooped two nominations, receiving nods in the Radio Times Audience Award and Reality And Constructed Factual categories.

goggle box

Gogglebox

We’re really hoping this mean we get to see the show’s stars hit the red carpet at the ceremony. Perhaps Steph and Dom should get their booze order in now?

‘The Big Reunion’ is also in the running for the Reality And Constructed Factual Bafta prize while drama ‘Broadchurch’ has scooped three nominations - though the show's star David Tennant isn’t on the list.

Previous double-award winner Olivia Colman is nominated for the Best Actress prize while co-stars Sean Harris and Rory Kinnear are in the running for the Best Actor and Best Supporting Actor accolades, respectively.

‘EastEnders’ is up against rival show ‘Coronation Street’ in the Soap And Continuing Drama category.

The Arqiva BAFTA Television Awards take place on Sunday 18 May 2014, check out the nominations for the main categories below:

LEADING ACTOR

JAMIE DORNAN The Fall – BBC Two

SEAN HARRIS Southcliffe – Channel 4

LUKE NEWBERRY In The Flesh – BBC Three

DOMINIC WEST Burton and Taylor – BBC Four

LEADING ACTRESS

HELENA BONHAM CARTER Burton and Taylor – BBC Four

OLIVIA COLMAN Broadchurch - ITV

KERRIE HAYES The Mill – Channel 4

MAXINE PEAKE The Village – BBC One

SUPPORTING ACTOR

DAVID BRADLEY Broadchurch – ITV

JEROME FLYNN Ripper Street – BBC One

NICO MIRALLEGRO The Village – BBC One

RORY KINNEAR Southcliffe – Channel 4

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

SHIRLEY HENDERSON Southcliffe – Channel 4

SARAH LANCASHIRE Last Tango in Halifax – BBC One

CLAIRE RUSHBROOK My Mad Fat Diary – E4

NICOLA WALKER Last Tango in Halifax – BBC One

MINI-SERIES

THE FALL Allan Cubitt, Jakob Verbruggen, Julian Stevens, Gub Neil - Fables Lts/Artists

Studio/BBC Two

THE GREAT TRAIN ROBBERY Production Team - World Productions/BBC One

IN THE FLESH Hilary Martin, Ann Harrison-Baxter, Dominic Mitchell, Jonny Campbell – BBC

Drama Production Salford/BBC America/BBC Three

SOUTHCLIFFE Tony Grisoni, Sean Durkin, Peter Carlton, Derrin Schlesinger - Warp Films/

Channel 4

DRAMA SERIES

BROADCHURCH Production Team - Kudos and Imaginary Friends (a co-production)/ITV

MY MAD FAT DIARY Tom Bidwell, Greg Brennan, Roanna Benn, Jude Liknaitzky - Tiger

Aspect Productions/E4

TOP OF THE LAKE Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Jane Campion, Philippa Campbell –

See-Saw Films/BBC Two

THE VILLAGE Production Team - Company Pictures/BBC One

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA

CASUALTY Production Team – BBC Drama Productions/BBC One

CORONATION STREET Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV

EASTENDERS Production Team – BBC Productions/BBC One

HOLBY CITY Production Team – BBC Drama Productions/BBC One

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL

THE BIG REUNION Production Team – Potato for ITV Studios/ITV2

DRAGONS’ DEN Ceri Aston, Steven Handley, Paul Newton, Angela Williams - BBC Entertainment Production Salford/BBC Two

GOGGLEBOX Tania Alexander, Paul Broadbent, Chantal Boyle - Studio Lambert/Channel 4

THE UNDATEABLES Luke Sewell, Sarah Spencer, Amelia Hann, Walter Luzzolino - Betty TV/Channel 4

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

ANT & DEC’S SATURDAY NIGHT TAKEAWAY Production Team –ITV Studios/Mitre TV Ltd/ITV

DERREN BROWN: THE GREAT ART ROBBERY Derren Brown, Anthony Owen, Martin Dance, Martin Turner – Objective Productions/Channel 4

DYNAMO: MAGICIAN IMPOSSIBLE Lucy Ansbro, Dan Albion, Alex Hartman, Debbie Young – Phil McIntyre Television/Inner Circle Films/Red Rocket/Watch

STRICTLY COME DANCING Production Team – BBC Entertainment/BBC One

COMEDY AND COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW Production Team - So Television/BBC One

A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN Danielle Lux, Murray Boland, David Taylor, Jim Pullen – CPL Productions/Sky One

THE REVOLUTION WILL BE TELEVISED Jolyon Rubinstein, Heydon Prowse, Mark Talbot, Joe Wade – Hat Trick Productions/BBC Three

WOULD I LIE TO YOU? Peter Holmes, Ruth Phillips, Rachel Ablett, Barbara Wiltshire – Zeppatron/BBC One

RADIO TIMES AUDIENCE AWARD (voted for by members of the public)

BREAKING BAD

BROADCHURCH

DOCTOR WHO: DAY OF THE DOCTOR

EDUCATING YORKSHIRE

GOGGLEBOX

THE GREAT BRITISH BAKE OFF

Photo galleryTV BAFTAs Best & Worst Dressed See Gallery

LIKE US ON FACEBOOK | FOLLOW US ON TWITTER