POLITICS
26/07/2016 10:20 BST | Updated 26/07/2016 10:23 BST

The 500 Labour Councillors Who Are Backing Owen Smith Over Jeremy Corbyn For Labour Leader

'Winning a General Election with Jeremy Corbyn as leader will be nearly impossible'

Andrew Matthews/PA Wire

More than 500 Labour councillors have thrown their weight behind Owen Smith’s bid to oust Jeremy Corbyn as leader of the party.

In a letter backing the former shadow work and pension secretary, the councillors argue Smith would be a “principled and competent” leader who can “win” a general election.

“There are militants in both wings of our Party who are determined to carry out a civil war against each other, whether it harms working people or not. We have intimidation and bullying in Constituency Labour Parties up and down the country. We have those who seem to prefer perpetual division to the job of winning power for the good of those we represent,” they write.

A full list of the councillors is below.

Neil Jones/PA Wire

The organisers of the letter, Gedling councillor Michael Payne and Westminster councillor, Tim Roca, said: “Across the country, Labour councillors are making a real difference for working people and the most vulnerable.

“They are on the frontline against Tory austerity, and know the effect it has on the people who need a Labour Government most. Councillors speak to real voters every day, and understand that winning a General Election with Jeremy Corbyn as leader will be nearly impossible.”

The pair add: “It is clear that councillors who see the effects of Tory austerity close up, and understand the consequences of permanent Tory government, overwhelmingly support Owen Smith to lead and unite the Labour Party.”

In a BBC Newsnight interview lat night, Smith said Corbyn lacked the belief in “patriotism” that Labour supporters wanted.

The Pontypridd MP suggested the current Labour leader’s “metropolitan” outlook put him out of the sync with the party’s core vote, and that “nationhood, nationalism and patriotism aren’t really part of his make-up”.

Full list of Labour councillors backing Owen Smith 

Cllr

Angela Taylor

Aberdeen

Cllr

Barney Crockett

Aberdeen

Cllr

George Adam

Aberdeen

Cllr

Jenny Laing

Aberdeen

Cllr

Scott Carle

Aberdeen

Cllr

William Young

Aberdeen

Cllr

Les Alden

Adur

Cllr

Lee Anderson

Ashfield

Cllr

Mark Bateman

Aylesbury Vale

Cllr

Dominic Twomey

Barking & Dagenham

Cllr

Jeffrey Wade

Barking & Dagenham

Cllr

Simon Bremner

Barking & Dagenham

Cllr

Kitty Lyons

Barnet

Cllr

Donna Green

Barnsley

Cllr

Joseph Hayward

Barnsley

Cllr

David Burton-Sampson

Basildon

Cllr

Gavin Callaghan

Basildon

Cllr

Andew McCormick

Basingstoke & Deane

Cllr

Gary Watts

Basingstoke & Deane

Cllr

Jack Cousens

Basingstoke & Deane

Cllr

Janet Westbrook

Basingstoke & Deane

Cllr

Mike Westbrook

Basingstoke & Deane

Cllr

Paul Harvey

Basingstoke & Deane

Cllr

Josie Potts

Bassetlaw

Cllr

Simon Greeves

Bassetlaw

Cllr

Joe Rayment

Bath & NE Somerset

Cllr

Robin Moss

Bath & NE Somerset

Cllr

Daniel Francis

Bexley

Cllr

John O’Shea

Birmingham

Cllr

Mohammed Idrees

Birmingham

Cllr

Phil Davis

Birmingham

Cllr

Rob Pocock

Birmingham

Cllr

Tristan Chatfield

Birmingham

Cllr

Victoria Quinn

Birmingham

Cllr

Carl Nuttall

Blackburn & Darwen

Cllr

James Smith

Blackburn & Darwen

Cllr

John Roberts

Blackburn & Darwen

Cllr

Sylvia Liddle

Blackburn & Darwen

Cllr

Vicky McGurk

Blackburn & Darwen

Cllr

Tom Munro

Bolsover

Cllr

Debbie Newall

Bolton

Cllr

Guy Harkin

Bolton

Cllr

Nicholas Peel

Bolton

Cllr

Bernard Collier

Brent

Cllr

John Duffy

Brent

Cllr

Neil Nerva

Brent

Cllr

Sam Stopp

Brent

Cllr

Caroline Penn

Brighton & Hove

Cllr

Julie Cattell

Brighton & Hove

Cllr

Warren Morgan

Brighton & Hove

Cllr

Craig Cheney

Bristol

Cllr

Fabian Breckels

Bristol

Cllr

Tom Brook

Bristol

Cllr

Richard Robinson

Broxtowe

Cllr

Ann Royle

Burnley

Cllr

Allan Rees

Caerphilly

Cllr

Andrew Lewis

Caerphilly

Cllr

Barbara Jones

Caerphilly

Cllr

Carl Cuss

Caerphilly

Cllr

David Carter

Caerphilly

Cllr

David Harse

Caerphilly

Cllr

David Poole

Caerphilly

Cllr

David Wynne

Caerphilly

Cllr

Keith Reynolds

Caerphilly

Cllr

Lisa Jones

Caerphilly

Cllr

Michael Adams

Caerphilly

Cllr

Nigel Dix

Caerphilly

Cllr

Royston Saralis

Caerphilly

Cllr

Adam Wilkinson

Calderdale

Cllr

Angie Gallagher

Calderdale

Cllr

Helen Rivron

Calderdale

Cllr

Ann Sinnott

Cambridge

Cllr

Richard Johnson

Cambridge

Cllr

Adam Harrison

Camden

Cllr

Danny Beales

Camden

Cllr

Julian Fulbrook

Camden

Cllr

Maeve McCormack

Camden

Cllr

Phil Rosenberg

Camden

Cllr

Rishi Madlani

Camden

Cllr

Sally Gimson

Camden

Cllr

Sarah Hayward

Camden

Cllr

Theo Blackwell

Camden

Cllr

George Adamson

Cannock Chase

Cllr

John Preece

Cannock Chase

Cllr

Ashley Govier

Cardiff

Cllr

Chris Weaver

Cardiff

Cllr

Graham Hinchey

Cardiff

Cllr

Michael Costas-Michael

Cardiff

Cllr

Sam Knight

Cardiff

Cllr

Sarah Merry

Cardiff

Cllr

Sue White

Cardiff

Cllr

Jo Williams

Carlisle

Cllr

Hugh McDevitt

Carlisle & Cumbria

Cllr

Calum Higgins

Carmarthenshire

Cllr

David Evans

Carmarthenshire

Cllr

Kevin Madge

Carmarthenshire

Cllr

Mark Cherry

Cherwell

Cllr

Bob Rudd

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Karen Shore

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Louise Gittins

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Lynn Clare

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Mark Henesy

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Sam Naylor

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Val Armstrong

Cheshire West and Chester

Cllr

Avis Murphy

Chesterfield

Cllr

Gordon Simmons

Chesterfield

Cllr

Raymond Catt

Chesterfield

Cllr

Suzie Perkins

Chesterfield

Cllr

Thomas Murphy

Chesterfield

Cllr

Kenneth Earle

Clackmannanshire

Cllr

Adam Fox

Colchester

Cllr

Allan Holiday

Copeland

Cllr

James Kirkbride

Copeland

Cllr

Matt Keane

Corby

Cllr

Matt Reay

Corby

Cllr

Paul Beattie

Corby

Cllr

Tom Beattie

Corby

Cllr

William Latta

Corby

Cllr

Tim Dwelly

Cornwall

Cllr

Peter Lamb

Crawley

Cllr

Peter Smith

Crawley

Cllr

Paul Scott

Croydon

Cllr

Sean Fitzsimons

Croydon

Cllr

Barry Doughty

Cumbria

Cllr

Mike Hawkins

Cumbria

Cllr

Reg Watson

Cumbria

Cllr

Timothy Knowles

Cumbria

Cllr

Ken Ritchie

Daventry

Cllr

Bill Tasker

Denbighshire

Cllr

Pat Jones

Denbighshire

Cllr

Dom Anderson

Derby

Cllr

Joanna West

Derby

Cllr

Marian Stockdale

Derbyshire

Cllr

Stuart Brittain

Derbyshire

Cllr

Peter Slack

Derbyshire Dales

Cllr

David Sparks

Dudley

Cllr

James Cordon

Durham

Cllr

John Hart

Durham

Cllr

Paul Taylor

Durham

Cllr

Peter Brookes

Durham

Cllr

Thomas Nearney

Durham

Cllr

Anthony Kelly

Ealing

Cllr

Gareth Shaw

Ealing

Cllr

Julian Bell

Ealing

Cllr

Penny Jones

Ealing

Cllr

Maureen Henry

East Dunbartonshire

Cllr

Rhondda Geekie

East Dunbartonshire

Cllr

Jim Fletcher

East Renfrewshire

Cllr

Godfrey Daniel

East Sussex

Cllr

Alan Sitkin

Enfield

Cllr

Keith Bobbin

Essex

Cllr

Daniel Gottschalk

Exeter

Cllr

Luke Sills

Exeter

Cllr

Glyn Banks

Flintshire

Cllr

Vicky Perfect

Flintshire

Cllr

Bruce Hogan

Forest of Dean

Cllr

Tim Gwilliam

Forest of Dean

Cllr

Chris McHugh

Gateshead

Cllr

John Adams

Gateshead

Cllr

Pauline Dillon

Gateshead

Cllr

Barbara Miller

Gedling

Cllr

Bob Collis

Gedling

Cllr

Jenny Hollingsworth

Gedling

Cllr

John Truscott

Gedling

Cllr

Paul Feeney

Gedling

Cllr

Paul Wilkinson

Gedling

Cllr

Peter Barnes

Gedling

Cllr

Sandra Barnes

Gedling

Cllr

John Clarke

Gedling & Nottinghamshire

Cllr

Michael Payne

Gedling & Nottinghamshire

Cllr

Pauline Allan

Gedling & Nottinghamshire

Cllr

James Adams

Glasgow

Cllr

Martin Neill

Glasgow

Cllr

Barry Kirby

Gloucestershire

Cllr

David Llewellyn Gardner

Greenwich

Cllr

Chris Kirby

Greenwich

Cllr

Jackie Smith

Greenwich

Cllr

Guy Nicholson

Hackney

Cllr

Mete Coban

Hackney

Cllr

Will Brett

Hackney

Cllr

Adam Connell

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Ben Coleman

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Colin Ahearn

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Larry Culhane

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Lisa Homan

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Max Schmid

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Michael Cartwright

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

PJ Murphy

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Vincent Guy

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

Vivienne Lukey

Hammersmith & Fulham

Cllr

James Patterson

Haringey

Cllr

Raj Sahota

Haringey

Cllr

Shelia Peacock

Haringey

Cllr

Vincent Carroll

Haringey

Cllr

Edna Stevens

Harlow

Cllr

Stefan Mullard

Harlow

Cllr

Michael Borio

Harrow

Cllr

Dominic Sabetian

Hastings

Cllr

Lee Clark

Hastings

Cllr

Michael Wincott

Hastings

Cllr

Richard Street

Hastings

Cllr

Godfrey Claff

High Peak

Cllr

Matthew Lay

Hinckley & Bosworth

Cllr

Alan Mitchell

Hounslow

Cllr

Guy Lambert

Hounslow

Cllr

Keith Anderson

Hounslow

Cllr

Jean Battle

Hyndburn

Cllr

June Harrison

Hyndburn

Cllr

Alasdair Ross

Ipswich

Cllr

Alex Diner

Islington

Cllr

Clare Jeapes

Islington

Cllr

Paul Convery

Islington

Cllr

Luke Maunsell

Keighley Town

Cllr

Pamela Spall

Knowsley

Cllr

Alex Bigham

Lambeth

Cllr

Anna Birley

Lambeth

Cllr

David Amos

Lambeth

Cllr

Donatus Anyanwu

Lambeth

Cllr

Edward Davie

Lambeth

Cllr

Jack Holborn

Lambeth

Cllr

Jack Hopkins

Lambeth

Cllr

Jane Edbrooke

Lambeth

Cllr

Joanne Simpson

Lambeth

Cllr

Matt Parr

Lambeth

Cllr

Matthew Bennett

Lambeth

Cllr

Paul Gadsby

Lambeth

Cllr

Rezina Chowdhury

Lambeth

Cllr

Robert Hill

Lambeth

Cllr

Kevin Ellard

Lancashire

Cllr

Darren Clifford

Lancaster

Cllr

Alice Smart

Leeds

Cllr

Karen Bruce

Leeds

Cllr

Teresa Aldred

Leicester

Cllr

Diane Evans

Lichfield

Cllr

Sharon Banevicius

Lichfield

Cllr

Biff Bean

Lincoln

Cllr

Jackie Kirk

Lincoln

Cllr

Carol Sung

Liverpool

Cllr

Lana Orr

Liverpool

Cllr

Nick Crofts

Liverpool

Cllr

Nick Small

Liverpool

Cllr

Paul Brant

Liverpool

Cllr

Ruth Bennett

Liverpool

Cllr

Chris Wills

Manchester

Cllr

David Ellison

Manchester

Cllr

Garry Bridges

Manchester

Cllr

James Wilson

Manchester

Cllr

Joanna Midgley

Manchester

Cllr

Kevin Peel

Manchester

Cllr

Matt Strong

Manchester

Cllr

Ollie Manco

Manchester

Cllr

Rosa Battle

Manchester

Cllr

Sue Murphy

Manchester

Cllr

Suzanne Richards

Manchester

Cllr

John Kerr

Mansfield

Cllr

Brendan Toomey

Merthyr Tydfil

Cllr

Brenda Fraser

Merton

Cllr

Edith Macauley

Merton

Cllr

Imran Uddin

Merton

Cllr

John Dehaney

Merton

Cllr

Laxmi Attawar

Merton

Cllr

Linda Kirby

Merton

Cllr

Mark Allison

Merton

Cllr

Marsie Skeete

Merton

Cllr

Martin Whelton

Merton

Cllr

Pauline Cowper

Merton

Cllr

Stan Anderson

Merton

Cllr

Stephen Alambritis

Merton

Cllr

June Goodchild

Middlesbrough

Cllr

Shelia Dean

Middlesbrough

Cllr

Alan Webb

Milton Keynes

Cllr

Kevin Wilson

Milton Keynes

Cllr

Paul Williams

Milton Keynes

Cllr

David Evans

Monmouthshire

Cllr

Ronald Higginson

Monmouthshire

Cllr

Ted Mansbridge

NE Derbyshire

Cllr

Jane Hyldon-King

NE Lincolnshire

Cllr

Kathryn Wheatley

NE Lincolnshire

Cllr

Matthew Brown

NE Lincolnshire

Cllr

Peter Wheatley

NE Lincolnshire

Cllr

Andrew Jenkins

Neath Port Talbot

Cllr

Anthony Taylor

Neath Port Talbot

Cllr

Edward Jones

Neath Port Talbot

Cllr

John Warman

Neath Port Talbot

Cllr

Kristine Lloyd

Neath Port Talbot

Cllr

Mike Harvey

Neath Port Talbot

Cllr

Stephen Powers

Newcastle Upon Tyne

Cllr

Dave Jones

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

David Allport

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

Kyle Robinson

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

Laura Dillon

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

Mike Stubbs

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

Sarah Pickup

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

Sylvia Dymond

Newcastle Under Lyme

Cllr

Andrew Baikie

Newham

Cllr

David Christie

Newham

Cllr

Ian Corbett

Newham

Cllr

James Beckles

Newham

Cllr

Jo Corbett

Newham

Cllr

Mas Patel

Newham

Cllr

Patricia Holland

Newham

Cllr

Quintin Peppiatt

Newham

Cllr

Allan Morris

Newport

Cllr

Emma Garland

Newport

Cllr

Malcolm Linton

Newport

Cllr

Mark Whitcutt

Newport

Cllr

Omar Ali

Newport

Cllr

Robert Poole

Newport

Cllr

Jade Botterill

Normanton Town

Cllr

Ian Albert

North Herts

Cllr

Judi Billing

North Herts & Hertfordshire

Cllr

Richard Tucker

North Somerset

Cllr

Carl Johnson

North Tyneside

Cllr

David McMeekan

North Tyneside

Cllr

Matthew Thirlaway

North Tyneside

Cllr

Adam Farrell

North Warwickshire

Cllr

Ray Sweet

North Warwickshire

Cllr

Danielle Stone

Northampton

Cllr

Victoria Culbard

Northampton

Cllr

Zoe Smith

Northampton

Cllr

Chris Herries

Norwich

Cllr

Patrick Manning

Norwich

Cllr

Alex Norris

Nottingham

Cllr

Brian Parbutt

Nottingham

Cllr

Dave Liversidge

Nottingham

Cllr

John Hartshorne

Nottingham

Cllr

Josh Cook

Nottingham

Cllr

Malcolm Wood

Nottingham

Cllr

Nicola Heaton

Nottingham

Cllr

Toby Neal

Nottingham

Cllr

Darrell Pulk

Nottinghamshire

Cllr

Christine Bennett

Nuneaton & Bedworth

Cllr

Cath Ball

Oldham

Cllr

Ginny Alexander

Oldham

Cllr

Christine Simm

Oxford

Cllr

Nick Hards

Oxfordshire

Cllr

Jonny Morris

Plymouth

Cllr

Lorraine Parker-Delaz-Ajete

Plymouth

Cllr

Mike Sparling

Plymouth

Cllr

Pauline Murphy

Plymouth

Cllr

John Ferrett

Portsmouth

Cllr

David Meredith

Powys

Cllr

Graeme Hoskin

Reading

Cllr

Joe Hehir

Redbridge

Cllr

John Howard

Redbridge

Cllr

Wes Streeting

Redbridge

Cllr

Christopher Massey

Redcar & Cleveland

Cllr

Andrew Morgan

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Ann Crimmings

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Clayton Willis

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Eudine Hanagan

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Geraint Hopkins

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Jacqui Bunnage

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

John David

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Margaret Davies

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Margaret Griffiths

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Margaret Tegg

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Mark Norris

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Maureen Webber

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Michael Forey

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Paul Griffiths

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Richard Anthony Yeo

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Robert Bevan

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

Teresa Bates

Rhondda Cynon Taf

Cllr

John Hartley

Rochdale

Cllr

Kieran Heakin

Rochdale

Cllr

Liam O’Rourke

Rochdale

Cllr

Richard Farnell

Rochdale

Cllr

Ish Mistry

Rugby

Cllr

Keith Dibble

Rushmoor

Cllr

Charles McIntyre

Salford

Cllr

Paul Wilson

Salford

Cllr

Peter Wheeler

Salford

Cllr

Roger Jones

Salford

Cllr

Ronnie Wilson

Salford

Cllr

Stephen Hesling

Salford

Cllr

Bill Cherrington

Sandwell

Cllr

John Warburton

Scarborough & Whitby

Cllr

Alexander Glassford

Sedgemoor

Cllr

Michael Lerry

Sedgemoor

Cllr

Paul Tweed

Sefon

Cllr

Robert Brennan

Sefton

Cllr

Adam Hurst

Sheffield

Cllr

Ben Miskell

Sheffield

Cllr

Kieran Harpham

Sheffield

Cllr

Lisa Banes

Sheffield

Cllr

Paul Wood

Sheffield

Cllr

Steve Wilson

Sheffield

Cllr

Preston Brooker

Slough

Cllr

Roger Davies

Slough

Cllr

Gareth Manson

South Gloucestershire

Cllr

Kim Scudamore

South Gloucestershire

Cllr

Pat Rooney

South Gloucestershire

Cllr

Tracey Forman

South Kesteven

Cllr

Andrew Carmichael

South Lanarkshire

Cllr

Margaret Cooper

South Lanarkshire

Cllr

Eileen Leask

South Tyneside

Cllr

Christopher Hammond

Southampton

Cllr

Darren Paffey

Southampton

Cllr

David Furnell

Southampton

Cllr

Hannah Coombs

Southampton

Cllr

John Noon

Southampton

Cllr

Sarah Bogle

Southampton

Cllr

Sharon Mintoff

Southampton

Cllr

Ian Gilbert

Southend-on-Sea

Cllr

Julian Ware-Lane

Southend-on-Sea

Cllr

Bill Williams

Southwark

Cllr

Helen Dennis

Southwark

Cllr

Kath Whittam

Southwark

Cllr

Leo Pollak

Southwark

Cllr

Vijay Luthra

Southwark

Cllr

Alan Cunliffe

St Helens

Cllr

David Baines

St Helens

Cllr

Paul Lynch

St Helens

Cllr

Rowan Draper

Stafford

Cllr

Caroline Wood

Staffordshire

Cllr

Derek Davies

Staffordshire

Cllr

Susan Woodward

Staffordshire & Lichfield

Cllr

John Lloyd

Stevenage

Cllr

Sharon Taylor

Stevenage

Cllr

David Sedgwick

Stockport

Cllr

Kate Butler

Stockport

Cllr

Roy Driver

Stockport

Cllr

Paul Rowling

Stockton

Cllr

Tracey Stott

Stockton

Cllr

Joy Garner

Stoke-on-Trent

Cllr

Martin Garner

Stoke-on-Trent

Cllr

Jason Fojtik

Stratford On Avon

Cllr

Doris MacKnight

Sunderland

Cllr

Miles Elliott

Sunderland

Cllr

Robert Evans

Surrey

Cllr

Andrew Jones

Swansea

Cllr

Ann Cook

Swansea

Cllr

Ceinwen Thomas

Swansea

Cllr

Fiona Gordon

Swansea

Cllr

Jane Harris

Swansea

Cllr

Mark Child

Swansea

Cllr

William Evans

Swansea

Cllr

Jim Robbins

Swindon

Cllr

Mark Dempsey

Swindon

Cllr

Andy Kinsey

Tameside

Cllr

David Sweeton

Tameside

Cllr

Michael Smith

Tameside

Cllr

Susan Quinn

Tameside

Cllr

Lee Carter

Telford & Wrekin

Cllr

Jo Henderson

Tendring

Cllr

Stephen Cox

Three Rivers

Cllr

Alan Jones

Torfaen

Cllr

Anthony Hunt

Torfaen

Cllr

David Daniels

Torfaen

Cllr

Giles Davies

Torfaen

Cllr

Wayne Tomlinson

Torfaen

Cllr

Andrew Cregan

Tower Hamlets

Cllr

Rachael Saunders

Tower Hamlets

Cllr

Anne Duffield

Trafford

Cllr

David Acton

Trafford

Cllr

James Wright

Trafford

Cllr

Mike Cordingley

Trafford

Cllr

Tom Ross

Trafford

Cllr

Pamela Drake

Vale of Glamorgan

Cllr

Angela Underhill

Walsall

Cllr

Christopher Jones

Walsall

Cllr

Matt Ward

Walsall

Cllr

Tina Jukes

Walsall

Cllr

Alistair Strathern

Waltham Forest

Cllr

Clare Coghill

Waltham Forest

Cllr

Grace Williams

Waltham Forest

Cllr

Mark Rusling

Waltham Forest

Cllr

Peter Barnett

Waltham Forest

Cllr

Simon Miller

Waltham Forest

Cllr

Allin Dirir

Warrington

Cllr

Cathy Mitchell

Warrington

Cllr

Colin Froggatt

Warrington

Cllr

Jean Carter

Warrington

Cllr

Joan Grime

Warrington

Cllr

Judith Guthrie

Warrington

Cllr

Paul Nelson

Warrington

Cllr

Terry O’Neil

Warrington

Cllr

Balvinder Gill

Warwick

Cllr

Barbara Weed

Warwick

Cllr

Caroline Phillips

Warwickshire

Cllr

John Beaumont

Warwickshire

Cllr

Nigel Bell

Watford

Cllr

David McBride

West Dumbartonshire

Cllr

Duncan Enright

West Oxfordshire

Cllr

Geoff Saul

West Oxfordshire

Cllr

Adam Hug

Westminster

Cllr

Barrie Taylor

Westminster

Cllr

David Boothroyd

Westminster

Cllr

Guthrie Mckie

Westminster

Cllr

Murad Gassanly

Westminster

Cllr

Paul Dimoldenberg

Westminster

Cllr

Tim Roca

Westminster

Cllr

Anita Thorpe

Wigan

Cllr

Bill Clarke

Wigan

Cllr

Jeanette Prescott

Wigan

Cllr

John Hilton

Wigan

Cllr

Richard Barber

Wigan

Cllr

Yvonne Klieve

Wigan

Cllr

Matthew Patrick

Wirral

Cllr

Warren Ward

Wirral

Cllr

Martin Waite

Wolverhampton

Cllr

Val Gibson

Wolverhampton

Cllr

Richard Udall

Worcestershire

Cllr

Robin Lunn

Worcestershire

Cllr

Christina Funnell

York

Cllr

Dafydd Williams

York

Cllr

David Levene

York

Cllr

James Flinders

York

Cllr

Neil Barnes

York