STYLE

BAFTA Television Awards 2014: The Winners

21/11/2017 21:26 GMT

So, everyone looks incredible but who were the winners at the BAFTA Television Awards 2014? See below for those who triumphed as it happens...

Britain British Academy Television Awards

Leading Actor
Jamie Dornan - The Fall
Sean Harris - Southcliffe (winner)
Luke Newberry - In The Flesh
Dominic West - Burton And Taylor

Leading Actress
Helena Bonham Carter - Burton And Taylor
Olivia Colman - Broadchurch (winner)
Kerrie Hayes - The Mill
Maxine Peake - The Village

Supporting Actor
David Bradley - Broadchurch (winner)
Jerome Flynn - Ripper Street
Nico Mirallegro - The Village
Rory Kinnear - Southcliffe

Supporting Actress
Shirley Henderson - Southcliffe
Sarah Lancashire - Last Tango In Halifax (winner)
Claire Rushbrook - My Mad Fat Diary
Nicola Walker - Last Tango In Halifax

Entertainment Performance
Ant and Dec - Ant And Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (winner)
Charlie Brooker - 10 O'Clock Live
Sarah Millican - The Sarah Millican Television Programme
Graham Norton - The Graham Norton Show

Female Performance in a Comedy Programme
Frances de la Tour - Vicious
Kerry Howard - Him And Her: The Wedding
Doon Mackichan - Plebs
Katherine Parkinson - The IT Crowd (winner)

Male Performance in a Comedy Programme
Richard Ayoade - The IT Crowd (winner)
Mathew Baynton - The Wrong Mans
James Corden - The Wrong Mans
Chris O'Dowd - The IT Crowd

Drama Series
Broadchurch (winner)
My Mad Fat Diary
Top Of The Lake
The Village

Single Drama
An Adventure In Space And Time
Black Mirror: Be Right Back
Complicit (winner)
The Wipers Times

Soap and Continuing Drama
Casualty
Coronation Street (winner)
EastEnders
Holby City

Mini-Series
The Fall
The Great Train Robbery
In The Flesh (winner)
Southcliffe

International
Borgen
Breaking Bad (winner)
House Of Cards
The Returned

Factual Series
Bedlam (winner)
Educating Yorkshire
Keeping Britain Alive: The NHS In A Day
The Route Masters: Running London's Roads

Specialist Factual
David Attenborough's Natural History Museum Alive (winner)
Martin Luther King And The March On Washington
Richard III: The King In The Car Park
Story Of The Jews

Single Documentary
28 Up South Africa
The Day Kennedy Died
The Murder Trial (winner)
The Unspeakable Crime: Rape

Features
The Choir: Sing While You Work
Grand Designs
The Great British Bake Off
Long Lost Family (winner)

Reality and Constructed Factual
The Big Reunion
Dragons' Den
Gogglebox
The Undateables

Current Affairs
The Cruel Cut
The Hunt For Britain's Sex Gangs
North Korean: Life Inside The Secret State
Syria: Across The Lines

News Coverage
Channel 4 News
ITV News At Ten: Woolwich Attacks (winner)
The Dale Cregan Verdict: North West Tonight Special
The Lee Rigby Trial: ITV Granada Reports

Sport and Live Event
Bollywood Carmen Live
Glastonbury 2013
The Ashes 2013 - 1st Test, Day Five
Wimbledon Men's Final

Entertainment Programme
Ant And Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway
Derren Brown: The Great Art Robbery
Dynamo: Magician Impossible
Strictly Come Dancing

Comedy and Comedy Entertainment Programme
The Graham Norton Show
A League Of Their Own (winner)
The Revolution Will Be Televised
Would I Lie To You?

Situation Comedy
Count Arthur Strong
Him And Her: The Wedding
The IT Crowd
Toast Of London

Radio Times Audience Award
Breaking Bad
Broadchurch
Doctor Who: Day Of The Doctor
Educating Yorkshire
Gogglebox
The Great British Bake Off

MORE!
BAFTA TV Awards 2014: All The Red Carpet Fashion
BAFTA TV Awards 2014: The Best Instagrams Of The Night