ENTERTAINMENT

Glastonbury 2016 Line-Up And Schedule Revealed For The Main Stages

Find out who will clash with whom.

31/05/2016 16:30

The full Glastonbury 2016 line-up and schedule have been confirmed. 

Artists as varied as Damon Albarn, Tame Impala, Christine And The Queens, Catfish And The Bottlemen, Alessia Cara and The NHS Choir have joined the bill, alongside the likes of previously announced headliners Adele, Muse and Coldplay

Fans can now get started meticulously planning their weekend, after the set times were also revealed for the main stages at this year's festival. 

Take a look at the schedules for the five biggest stages in our listings below:

.

Pyramid Stage

Friday 24 June

Muse – 22:15 - 23:45
Foals – 20:00 - 21:15
ZZ Top – 18:15 - 19:15
Jess Glynne – 16:30 - 17:30
Two Door Cinema Club – 15:00 - 16:00
Skepta – 13:45 - 14:30
Rokia Traoré – 12:15 - 13:00
The Orchestra of Syrian Musicians with Damon Albarn and guests – 11:00 - 11:45

Saturday 25 June

Adele – 22:15 - 23:45
Tame Impala – 20:00 - 21:15
The Last Shadow Puppets – 18:15 - 19:15
Madness – 16:30 - 17:30
Wolf Alice – 15:00 - 16:00
Baaba Maal – 13:40 - 14:30
Squeeze – 12:25 - 13:15
Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Choir – 11:30 - 12:00

Sunday 26 June

Coldplay – 21:30 - 23:15
Beck – 19:15 - 20:30
Ellie Goulding – 17:45 - 18:45
Jeff Lynne’s ELO – 16:00 - 17:15
Laura Mvula – 14:30 - 15:15
Gregory Porter – 13:00 - 14:00
Caravan Palace – 12:00 12:40
Burnham and Highbridge Band – 11:00 - 11:30

Other Stage

Friday 24 June

Disclosure – 22:30 - 23:45
Bastille – 20:40 - 21:40
Bring Me the Horizon – 19:10 - 20:10
Editors – 17:40 - 18:40
The Lumineers – 16:10 - 17:10
Frightened Rabbit – 14:50 - 15:40
Christine and the Queens – 13:40 - 14:30
Blossoms – 12:30 - 13:20
James – 11:00 - 12:00

Saturday 25 June

New Order – 22:30 - 23:45
Chvrches – 20:45 - 21:45
The 1975 – 19:15 - 20:15
Tom Odell – 17:45 - 18:45
Band of Skulls – 16:15 - 17:15
Hurts – 14:45 - 15:45
St Paul and the Broken Bones – 13:15 - 14:15
Shura – 12:00 - 12:45
Haelos – 11:00 - 11:40

Sunday 26 June

LCD Soundsystem – 21:45 - 23:15
PJ Harvey – 19:50 - 21:00
Catfish and the Bottlemen – 18:20 - 19:20
Years & Years – 16:50 - 17:50
Jamie Lawson – 15:30 - 16:20
Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott – 14:20 - 15:10
Bear’s Den – 13:20 - 14:00
Newton Faulkner – 12:20 - 13:00
Anteros – 11:30 - 12:00

West Holts Stage

Friday 24 June

Underworld – 22:15 - 23:45
Róisín Murphy – 20:30 - 21:30
White Denim – 19:00 - 20:00
Protoje – 17:30 - 18:30
Vince Staples – 16:00 - 17:00
Dakhabrakha – 14:30 - 15:30
Bixiga 70 – 13:00 - 14:00
Paradise Bangkok Molam International Band – 11:30 - 12:30

Saturday 25 June

James Blake – 22:15 - 23:45
Santigold – 20:30 - 21:30
The Very Best – 19:00 - 20:00
Shibusashirazu Orchestra – 17:30 - 18:30
Mbongwana Star – 16:00 - 17:00
Little Simz – 14:30 - 15:30
Oddisee and Good Company – 13:00 - 14:00
Anna Meredith – 11:30 - 12:30

Sunday 26 June

Earth, Wind and Fire – 21:45 - 23:15
Gary Clark Jr – 20:00 - 21:00
Quantic All Stars – 18:30 - 19:30
Anoushka Shankar – 17:00 - 18:00
Michael Kiwanuka – 15:30 - 16:30
Kamasi Washington – 14:00 - 15:00
Eska – 12:30 - 13:30
Human Pyramids – 11:00 - 12:00

Park Stage

Friday 24 June

Richard Hawley – 23:00 - 00:15
Savages – 21:30 - 22:30
Ronnie Spector – 20:00 - 21:00
Daughter – 18:30 - 19:30
Ezra Furman – 17:00 - 18:00
Unknown Mortal Orchestra – 15:30 - 16:30
Nao – 14:15 - 15:00
Night Beats – 13:00 - 13:45
Declan McKenna – 12:00 - 12:45
Gwenno – 11:00 - 11:30

Saturday 25 June

Philip Glass’s Heroes Symphony – 23:45 - 00:30
Mercury Rev – 21:30 - 22:30
Floating Points (Live) – 20:00 - 21:00
Ernest Ranglin and Friends – 18:30 - 19:30
Kurt Vile – 17:00 - 18:00
Jagwar Ma – 15:30 - 16:30
Lady Leshurr – 14:10 - 15:00
Izzy Bizu – 13:00 - 13:45
Cat’s Eyes – 12:00 - 12:40
Car Seat Headrest – 11:00 - 11:30

Sunday 26 June

Grimes – 21:00 - 22:00
Guy Garvey – 19:30 - 20:30
Saint Etienne – 18:00 - 19:00
Kwabs – 16:30 - 17:30
Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats – 15:10 - 16:00
Hinds – 14:00 - 14:45
C Duncan – 13:00 - 13:40
Holly Macve – 12:00 - 12:40
Khruangbin – 11:00 - 11:30

The John Peel Stage

Friday 24 June

Sigur Rós – 22:30 - 23:45
AlunaGeorge – 21:00 - 22:00
Explosions in the Sky – 19:30 - 20:30
Jack Garratt – 18:10 - 19:00
Half Moon Run – 16:50 - 17:40
Aurora – 15:30 - 16:20
Rat Boy – 14:10 - 15:00
Elle King – 13:00 - 13:40
X Ambassadors – 12:00 - 12:40
Dan Stuart with Twin Tones – 11:00 - 11:40

Saturday 25 June

M83 – 22:30 - 23:45
Fatboy Slim – 20:30 - 22:00
Example – 19:20 - 20:10
John Grant – 17:50 - 18:50
MØ – 16:40 - 17:30
Låpsley – 15:10 - 16:10
Alessia Cara – 13:50 - 14:40
Dua Lipa – 12:45 - 13:25
Nothing But Thieves – 11:50 - 12:20
Palace – 11:00 - 11:30

Sunday 26 June

Jake Bugg – 22:00 - 23:15
Mac Demarco – 20:30 - 21:30
Of Monsters and Men – 19:00 - 20:00
Band of Horses – 17:30 - 18:30
Bat for Lashes – 16:00 - 17:00
Mystery Jets – 14:30 - 15:30
Matt Corby – 13:00 - 14:00
Tired Lion – 11:50 - 12:30
She Drew the Gun – 11:00 - 11:30

You can check out more times for the other stages on the official Glastonbury website

Tap the image below to launch the slideshow...

Glastonbury Throughout The Ages

Also on HuffPost

Suggest a correction
Comments

CONVERSATIONS