POLITICS
03/05/2017 15:29 BST | Updated 04/05/2017 17:18 BST

Record Number Of Women Labour Candidates For 2017 UK General Election

Highest ever percentage of female would-be MPs

EMPICS Entertainment

Labour has approved its highest ever percentage of women candidates for a general election.

Roughly 41% of the party’s candidates will be female and 59% men after the party’s ruling National Executive Committee signed off its would-be MPs for the June 8.

A record number of black and minority ethnic candidates - nearly 50 - was also approved.

The full NEC list, leaked to HuffPost UK, shows the party has now agreed all but one of its candidates for the 2017 general election.

In 13 seats where Labour MPs are standing down, 10 women have been selected, a big change from previous years.

In 2015, just 34% of Labour candidates were women, compared to 26% for the Tories and Liberal Democrats and 36% for the SNP.

But many women candidates were not chosen for winnable seats in 2015.

At present, 29% of MPs are women, compared to 23% in 2010. 191 women were elected in 2015, the highest ever number, and 44 more than in 2010.

PA Archive/PA Images

The last time Labour had a surge in the number of women MPs was in 1997 after Tony Blair’s landslide victory, with 96 elected at the election.

Earlier this year, the election of Tory Trudy Harrison in Copeland took to 456 the number of women elected in the past 100 years.

But that’s still roughly the same as the total number of male MPs in the 2015-2017 Parliament, which formally ended on Tuesday. Even with 196 women, the number of men outnumbered women by two-to-one.

Rochdale - where sitting MP Simon Danczuk has been barred from standing again - is the only constituency without a candidate.

Danczuk, first elected in 2010 in the Lancashire seat, was originally suspended over alleged ‘sexting’ messages between himself and a 17-year-old girl.

The NEC decided on Wednesday to uphold a decision by its candidate endorsement panel to bar him from standing for Labour “in any constituency”.

Rochdale is now open for applications for candidates.

John Woodcock, who has been highly critical of Jeremy Corbyn, was endorsed for Barrow-in-Furness, despite reports there may be last-minute moves to block his candidacy.

Here is the full list of all the other candidates in seats across Britain. 

ConstituencyCandidate
AberavonStephen Kinnock
AberconwyEmily Owen
Aberdeen NorthOrr Vinegold
Aberdeen SouthCallum O’Dwyer
Airdrie & ShottsHelen McFarlane
AldershotGary John Puffett
Aldridge-BrownhillsJohn Fisher
Altrincham & Sale WestAndrew Western
Alyn & DeesideMark Tami
Amber ValleyJames Dawson
AngusWilliam Campbell
ArfonMary Clarke
Argyll & ButeMichael Kelly
Arundel & South DownsCaroline Fife
AshfieldGloria de Piero
AshfordSally Gathern
Ashton-Under-LyneAngela Rayner
AylesburyMark Bateman
Ayr, Carrick & CumnockCarol Mochan
BanburySean Woodcock
Banff & BuchanCaitlin Stott
BarkingMargaret Hodge
Barnsley CentralDan Jarvis
Barnsley EastStephanie Louise Peacock
Barrow in FurnessJohn Woodcock
Basildon & BillericayKayte Block
BasingstokeTerence Bridgeman
BassetlawJohn Mann
BathJoseph Rayment
Batley & SpenTracy Lynn Brabin
BatterseaMarsha Chantol De Cordova
BeaconsfieldJames English
BeckenhamMarina Ahmad
BedfordMohammad Yasin
Bermondsey & Old SouthwarkNeil Coyle
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & SelkirkIan Davidson
Berwick-Upon-TweedScott Dickinson
Bethnal Green & BowRushanara Ali
Beverley & HoldernessJohanna Boal
Bexhill & BattleChristine Bayliss
Bexleyheath & CrayfordStefano Borella
BirkenheadFrank Field
Birmingham, EdgbastonPreet Gill
Birmingham, ErdingtonJack Dromey
Birmingham, Hall GreenRoger Godsiff
Birmingham, Hodge HillLiam Byrne
Birmingham, LadywoodShabana Mahmood
Birmingham, NorthfieldRichard Burden
Birmingham, Perry BarrKhalid Mahmood
Birmingham, Selly OakSteve McCabe
Birmingham, YardleyJess Phillips
Bishop AucklandHelen Goodman
BlackburnKate Hollern
Blackley & BroughtonGraham Stringer
Blackpool North & CleveleysChris Webb
Blackpool SouthGordon Marsden
Blaenau GwentNick Smith
BlaydonLiz Twist
Blyth ValleyRonnie Campbell
Bognor Regis & LittlehamptonAlan Butcher
BolsoverDennis Skinner
Bolton North EastDavid Crausby
Bolton South EastYasmin Qureshi
Bolton WestJulie Ann Hilling
BootlePeter Dowd
Boston & SkegnessPaul Kenny
BosworthChris Kealey
Bournemouth EastMelanie Semple
Bournemouth WestDavid Stokes
BracknellPaul Bidwell
Bradford EastImran Hussain
Bradford SouthJudith Cummins
Bradford WestNaseem Shah
BraintreeMalcolm Fincken
Brecon & RadnorshireDan Lodge
Brent CentralDawn Butler
Brent NorthBarry Gardiner
Brentford & IsleworthRuth Cadbury
Brentwood & OngarGareth Barrett
BridgendMadeleine Moon
Bridgwater & West SomersetWes Hinckes
Brigg & GooleTerence Smith
Brighton, KemptownLloyd Russell-Moyle
Brighton, PavilionMichelle Thew
Bristol EastKerry McCarthy
Bristol North WestDarren Jones
Bristol SouthKarin Smyth
Bristol WestThangam Debbonaire
BroadlandIain Simpson
Bromley & ChislehurstSara Hyde
BromsgroveMichael Thompson
BroxbourneSelina Elizabeth Norgrove
BroxtoweGreg Marshall
BurnleyJulie Cooper
BurtonJohn McKiernan
Bury NorthJames Frith
Bury SouthIvan Lewis
Bury St EdmundsWilliam Paul Edwards
CaerphillyWayne David
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter RossOlivia Bell
Calder ValleyJoshua Fenton-Glynn
Camberwell & PeckhamHarriet Harman
Camborne & RedruthGraham Robert Winter
CambridgeDaniel Zeichner
Cannock ChasePaul Dadge
CanterburyRosie Duffield
Cardiff CentralJo Stevens
Cardiff NorthAnna McMorrin
Cardiff South & PenarthStephen Doughty
Cardiff WestKevin Brennan
CarlisleRuth Elizabeth Alcroft
Carmarthen East & DinefwrDavid Darkin
Carmarthen West & South PembrokeshireMarc Tierney
Carshalton & WallingtonEmine Ibrahim
Castle PointJoseph Patrick Cooke
Central AyrshireNairn McDonald
Central DevonLisa Robillard Webb
Central Suffolk & North IpswichElizabeth Hughes
CharnwoodSean Kelly-Walsh
Chatham & AylesfordVince Maple
CheadleMartin Miller
ChelmsfordChristopher Vince
Chelsea & FulhamAlan De’Ath
CheltenhamKeith White
Chesham & AmershamNina Dluzewska
ChesterfieldToby Perkins
ChichesterMark Farwell
Chingford & Woodford GreenBilal Mahmood
ChippenhamAndrew Newman
Chipping BarnetEmma Whysall
ChorleyLindsay Hoyle
ChristchurchPatrick Canavan 
Cities of London & WestminsterIbrahim Dogus
City of ChesterChris Matheson
City of DurhamRoberta Blackman-Woods
ClactonNatasha Osben
CleethorpesPeter John Keith
Clwyd SouthSusanElan Jones
Clwyd WestGareth Thomas
Coatbridge Chryston & BellshillHugh Gaffney
ColchesterTim Young
Colne ValleyThelma Walker
CongletonSam Corcoran
CopelandGillian Troughton
CorbyBeth Miller
Coventry North EastColleen Fletcher
Coventry North WestGeoffrey Robinson
Coventry SouthJim Cunningham
CrawleyTim Lunnon
Crewe & NantwichLaura Smith
Croydon CentralSarah Jones
Croydon NorthSteve Reed
Croydon SouthJennifer Brathwaite
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch EastElisha Fisher
Cynon ValleyAnn Clwyd
Dagenham & RainhamJon Cruddas
DarlingtonJenny Chapman
DartfordDaisy Page
DaventryAiden Ramsey
DelynDavid Hanson
Denton & ReddishAndrew Gwynne
Derby NorthChristopher Williamson
Derby SouthMargaret Beckett
Derbyshire DalesAndrew Botham
DevizesImtiyaz Shaikh
DewsburyPaula Sherriff
Don ValleyCaroline Flint
Doncaster CentralRosie Winterton
Doncaster NorthEd Miliband
DoverStacey Blair
Dudley NorthIan Austin
Dudley SouthNatasha Millward
Dulwich & West NorwoodHelen Hayes
Dumfries & GallowayDaniel Goodare
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & TweeddaleDouglas Beattie
Dundee EastLesley Brennan
Dundee WestAlan Cowan
Dunfermline & West FifeCara Hilton
Dwyfor MeirionnyddMatthew Norman
Ealing Central & ActonRupa Huq
Ealing NorthStephen Pound
Ealing, SouthallVirendra Sharma
EasingtonGrahame Morris
East DevonJanet Ross
East DunbartonshireCallum McNally
East HamStephen Timms
East HampshireRohit Dasgupta
East Kilbride, Strathaven & LesmahagowMonique McAdams
East LothianMartin Whitfield
East RenfrewshireBlair McDougall
East SurreyHitesh Tailor
East Worthing & ShorehamSophie Cook
East YorkshireAlan Clark
EastbourneJake Lambert
EastleighJillian Payne
EddisburyCatherine Reynolds
Edinburgh EastPatsy King
Edinburgh North & LeithGordon Munro
Edinburgh SouthIan Murray
Edinburgh South WestFoysol Choudhury 
Edinburgh WestMandy Telford
EdmontonKate Osamor
Ellesmere Port & NestonJustin Madders
Elmet & RothwellDavid Patrick Nagle
ElthamClive Efford
Enfield NorthJoan Ryan
Enfield, SouthgateBambos Charalambous
Epping ForestLiam Preston
Epsom & EwellEd Mayne
ErewashCatherine Atkinson
Erith & ThamesmeadTeresa Pearce
Esher & WaltonLana Hylands
ExeterBen Bradshaw
FalkirkCraig Martin
FarehamMatthew James Randall
Faversham & Mid KentMichael Desmond
Feltham & HestonSeema Malhotra
Filton & Bradley StokeNaomi Rylatt
Finchley & Golders GreenJeremy Newmark
Folkestone & HytheLaura Davison
Forest of DeanShaun Stammers
FyldeJed Sullivan
GainsboroughCatherine Tite
Garston & HalewoodMaria Eagle
GatesheadIan Mearns
GedlingVernon Coaker
Gillingham & RainhamAndrew Stamp
Glasgow CentralFaten Hameed
Glasgow EastKate Watson
Glasgow NorthPam Duncan
Glasgow North EastPaul Sweeney
Glasgow North WestMichael Shanks
Glasgow SouthEileen Dinning
Glasgow South WestMatt Kerr
GlenrothesAltany Craik
GloucesterBarry Kirby
GordonKirsten Muat
GosportAlan Edward James Durrant
GowerTonia Antoniazzi
Grantham & StamfordBarrie Anthony Fairbairn
GraveshamMandy Garford
Great GrimsbyMelanie Onn
Great YarmouthMike Smith-Clare
Greenwich & WoolwichMatt Pennycook
GuildfordHoward Smith
Hackney North & Stoke NewingtonDiane Abbott
Hackney South & ShoreditchMeg Hillier
Halesowen & Rowley RegisIan Cooper
HalifaxHolly Walker-Lynch
Haltemprice & HowdenHollie Devanney
HaltonDerek Twigg
HammersmithAndy Slaughter
Hampstead & KilburnTulip Siddiq
HarboroughAndrew Thomas
HarlowPhilip Waite
Harrogate & KnaresboroughMark Sewards
Harrow EastNavin Shah
Harrow WestGareth Thomas
HartlepoolMichael Hill
Harwich & North EssexJanice Rosalind Scott
Hastings & RyePeter Chowney
HavantGraham Giles
Hayes & HarlingtonJohn McDonnell
Hazel GroveNavendu Mishra
Hemel HempsteadAmanda Jane Tattershall
HemsworthJon Trickett
HendonMike Katz
HenleyOliver Kavanagh
Hereford & South HerefordshireAnna Coda
Hertford & StortfordKatherine Chibah
HertsmereFiona Katherine Smith
HexhamStephen Powers
Heywood & MiddletonLiz McInnes
High PeakRuth Stephanie Nicole George
Hitchin & HarpendenJohn Hayes
Holborn & St PancrasKeir Starmer
Hornchurch & UpminsterRocky Gill
Hornsey & Wood GreenCatherine West
HorshamSusannah Brady
Houghton & Sunderland SouthBridget Phillipson
HoveDr Peter Kyle
HuddersfieldBarry Sheerman
HuntingdonNik Johnson
HyndburnGraham Jones
Ilford NorthWes Streeting
Ilford SouthMike Gapes
InverclydeMartin McCluskey
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & StrathspeyMike Robb
IpswichSandy Martin
Isle of WightJulian Critchley
Islington NorthJeremy Corbyn
Islington South & FinsburyEmily Thornberry
IslwynChristopher Evans
JarrowStephen Hepburn
KeighleyJohn Grogan
Kenilworth & SouthamBally Singh
KensingtonEmma Dent Coad
KetteringMichael John Scrimshaw
Kilmarnock & LoudounLaura Dover
Kingston & SurbitonLaurie South
Kingston Upon Hull EastKarl Turner
Kingston Upon Hull NorthDiana Johnson
Kingston Upon Hull West & HessleEmma Ann Hardy
KingswoodMhairi Threlfall
Kirkcaldy & CowdenbeathLesley Laird
KnowsleyGeorge Howarth
Lanark & Hamilton EastAndrew Hilland
Lancaster & FleetwoodCat Smith
Leeds CentralHilary Benn
Leeds EastRichard Burgon
Leeds North EastFabian Hamilton
Leeds North WestAlex Sobel
Leeds WestRachel Reeves
Leicester EastKeith Vaz
Leicester SouthJonathan Ashworth
Leicester WestElizabeth Kendall
LeighJoanne Platt
LewesDaniel Anthony Chapman
Lewisham EastHeidi Alexander
Lewisham West & PengeEleanor Reeves
Lewisham, DeptfordVicky Foxcroft
Leyton & WansteadJohn Cryer
LichfieldChristopher Worsey
LincolnKaren Lee
Linlithgow & East FalkirkJoan Coombes
Liverpool, RiversideLouise Ellman
Liverpool, WaltonSteve Rotheram
Liverpool, WavertreeLuciana Berger
Liverpool, West DerbyStephen Twigg
LivingstonRhea Wolfson
LlanelliNia Griffith
LoughboroughJewel Miah
Louth & HorncastleJulie Speed
LudlowJulia Buckley
Luton NorthKelvin Hopkins
Luton SouthGavin Shuker
MacclesfieldNeil Francis Puttick
MaidenheadPatrick McDonald
Maidstone & the WealdAllen Simpson
MakerfieldYvonne Fovargue
MaldonPeter William C Edwards
Manchester CentralLucy Powell
Manchester, GortonAfzal Khan
Manchester, WithingtonJeff Smith
MansfieldJoseph Meale
Meon ValleySheena King
MeridenThomas McNeil
Merthyr Tydfil & RhymneyGerald Jones
Mid BedfordshireRhiannon Meades
Mid DerbyshireAlison Martin
Mid Dorset & North PooleStephen Brew
Mid NorfolkSarah Simpson
Mid SussexGreg Mountain
Mid WorcestershireFred Grindrod
MiddlesbroughAndy McDonald
Middlesbrough South & East ClevelandTracy Harvey
MidlothianDanielle Rowley
Milton Keynes NorthCharlynne Pullen
Milton Keynes SouthHannah O’Neill
Mitcham & MordenSiobhain McDonagh
Mole ValleyMarc Patrick Green
MonmouthRuth Jones
MontgomeryshireIwan Wyn Jones
MorayJoanne Kirby
Morecambe & LunesdaleVikki Singleton
Morley & OutwoodNeil Dawson
Motherwell & WishawAngela Feeney
Na H-Eileanan An IarEalasaid MacDonald 
NeathChristina Rees
New Forest EastJulie Renyard
New Forest WestJo Graham
NewarkChantal Lee
NewburyAlexander Skirvin
Newcastle Upon Tyne CentralChi Onwurah
Newcastle Upon Tyne EastNicholas Brown
Newcastle Upon Tyne NorthCatherine McKinnell
Newcastle-Under-LymePaul Farrelly
Newport EastJessica Morden
Newport WestPaul Flynn
Newton AbbotJames Osben
Normanton, Pontefract & CastlefordYvette Cooper
North Ayrshire & ArranChris Rimicans
North CornwallJoy Anne Bassett
North DevonMark Cann
North DorsetPatrick Osborne
North DurhamKevan Jones
North East BedfordshireJulian Vaughan
North East CambridgeshireKenneth Rustidge
North East DerbyshireNatascha Engel
North East FifeRosalind Garton
North East HampshireBarry Jones
North East HertfordshireDoug Swanney
North East SomersetRobin Moss
North HerefordshireRoger Page
North NorfolkStephen Burke
North ShropshireGraeme Currie
North SomersetGregory Chambers
North SwindonMark Dempsey
North ThanetFran Rehal
North TynesideMary Glindon
North WarwickshireJulie Anne Jackson
North West CambridgeshireIain Ramsbottom
North West DurhamLaura Pidcock
North West HampshireAndy Fitchet
North West LeicestershireSean Sheahan
North West NorfolkJoanne Rust
North WiltshirePeter Neil Baldrey
Northampton NorthSally Keeble
Northampton SouthKevin McKeever
Norwich NorthChristopher Nicholas Jones
Norwich SouthClive Lewis
Nottingham EastChristopher Leslie
Nottingham NorthAlex Norris
Nottingham SouthLilian Greenwood
NuneatonPhilip Johnson
Ochil & South PerthshireJoanne Ross
OgmoreChris Elmore
Old Bexley & SidcupDanny Hackett
Oldham East & SaddleworthDebbie Abrahams
Oldham West & RoytonJim McMahon
Orkney & ShetlandRobina Barton
OrpingtonNigel De Gruchy
Oxford EastAnneliese Dodds
Oxford West & AbingdonMarie Tidball
Paisley & Renfrewshire NorthAlison Taylor
Paisley & Renfrewshire SouthAlison Dowling
PendleWayne Blackburn
Penistone & StocksbridgeAngela Smith
Penrith & the BorderLola McEvoy
Perth & North PerthshireDavid Roemmele
PeterboroughFiona Onasanya
Plymouth, Moor ViewSue Dann
Plymouth, Sutton & DevonportLuke Pollard
PontypriddOwen Smith
PooleKatie Taylor
Poplar & LimehouseJim Fitzpatrick
Portsmouth NorthRumal Abdullah Khan
Portsmouth SouthStephen Morgan
Preseli PembrokeshirePhilipa Thompson
PrestonMark Hendrick
PudseyIan McCargo
PutneyNeeraj Patil
Rayleigh & WickfordMark Daniels
Reading EastMathew Rodda
Reading WestOlivia Bailey
RedcarAnna Turley
RedditchRebecca Blake
ReigateToby Brampton
RhonddaChris Bryant
Ribble ValleyDavid Hinder
Richmond (Yorks)Daniel Perry
Richmond ParkCatherine Tuitt
Rochester & StroodTeresa Murray
Rochford & Southend EastAshley Dalton
RomfordAngelina Leatherbarrow
Romsey & Southampton NorthDarren Paffey
Ross, Skye & LochaberPeter O’Donnghaile
Rossendale & DarwenAlyson Barnes
Rother ValleyKevin Barron
RotherhamSarah Champion
RugbyClaire Edwards
Ruislip, Northwood & PinnerRebecca Lury
Runnymede & WeybridgeFiona Dent
RushcliffeDavid Mellen
Rutherglen & Hamilton WestGed Killen
Rutland & MeltonHeather Peto
Saffron WaldenCarol Jane Berney
Salford & EcclesRebecca Long-Bailey
SalisburyTom Corbin
Scarborough & WhitbyEric Broadbent
ScunthorpeNic Dakin
SedgefieldPhil Wilson
Sefton CentralBill Esterson
Selby & AinstyDavid Bowgett
SevenoaksChris Clark
Sheffield CentralPaul Blomfield
Sheffield South EastClive Betts
Sheffield, Brightside & HillsboroughGillian Furniss 
Sheffield, HallamJared O’Mara
Sheffield, HeeleyLouise Haigh
SherwoodMichael Anthony Pringle
ShipleySteven Clapcote
Shrewsbury & AtchamLaura Davies
Sittingbourne & SheppeyMichael Rolfe
Skipton & RiponAlan Woodhead
Sleaford & North HykehamJim Clarke
SloughTanmanjeet Dhesi
SolihullNigel Knowles
Somerton & FromeSean Dromgoole
South Basildon & East ThurrockByron Taylor
South CambridgeshireDaniel Greef
South DerbyshireRobert Pearson
South DorsetTashi Warr
South East CambridgeshireHuw Jones
South East CornwallGareth Derrick 
South Holland & the DeepingsWojciech Kowalewski
South LeicestershireShabbir Aslam
South NorfolkDanielle Glavin
South NorthamptonshireSophie Johnson
South RibbleJulie Patricia Gibson
South ShieldsEmma Lewell-Buck
South StaffordshireAdam Freeman
South SuffolkEmma Bishton
South SwindonSarah Church
South ThanetRaushanara Rahman
South West BedfordshireDaniel Scott
South West DevonPhilippa Davies
South West HertfordshireRobert Angel Wakely
South West NorfolkPeter Smith
South West SurreyDavid Black
South West WiltshireLaura Pictor
Southampton, ItchenSimon Letts
Southampton, TestAlan Whitehead
Southend WestJulian Ware-Lane
SouthportElizabeth Savage
SpelthorneRebecca Geach
St AlbansKerry Pollard
St Austell & NewquayKevin Neil
St Helens NorthConor McGinn
St Helens South & WhistonMarie Rimmer
St IvesChristopher Drew
StaffordDavid Williams
Staffordshire MoorlandsDavid Mazzocchi-Jones
Stalybridge & HydeJonathan Reynolds
StevenageSharon Taylor
StirlingChris Kane
StockportAnn Coffey
Stockton NorthAlex Cunningham
Stockton SouthPaul Williams
Stoke-on-Trent CentralGareth Snell
Stoke-on-Trent NorthRuth Smeeth
Stoke-on-Trent SouthRob Flello
StoneSam Hale
StourbridgePeter Lowe
Stratford-on-AvonJeffrey Kenner
StreathamChuka Umunna
Stretford & UrmstonKate Green
StroudDavid Drew
Suffolk CoastalCameron Matthews
Sunderland CentralJulie Elliott
Surrey HeathLaween Al-Atroshi
Sutton & CheamBonnie Craven
Sutton ColdfieldRob Pocock
Swansea EastCarolyn Harris
Swansea WestGeraint Davies
TamworthAndrew James Hammond
TattonSamuel Rushworth
Taunton DeaneMartin Jevon
TelfordKuldip Singh Sahota
TewkesburyManjinder Kang
The CotswoldsMark Huband
The WrekinDylan Harrison
Thirsk & MaltonAlan Philip Avery
Thornbury & YateBrian Peter Mead
ThurrockJohn George Kent
Tiverton & HonitonCaroline Julia Kolek
Tonbridge & MallingDylan Jones
TootingRosenna Allen Khan
TorbayPaul Raybould
TorfaenNick Thomas-Symonds
Torridge & West DevonVince Thomas Barry
TotnesGerrie Messer
TottenhamDavid Lammy
Truro & FalmouthJayne Susannah Kirkham
Tunbridge WellsCharles Woodgate
TwickenhamKatherine Dunne
TynemouthAlan Campbell
Uxbridge & South RuislipVincent Lo
Vale of ClwydChris Ruane
Vale of GlamorganCamilla Bevan
VauxhallKate Hoey
WakefieldMary Creagh
WallaseyAngela Eagle
Walsall NorthDavid Winnick
Walsall SouthValerie Vaz
WalthamstowStella Creasy
WansbeckIan Lavery
WantageRachel Eden
WarleyJohn Spellar
Warrington NorthHelen Jones
Warrington SouthFaisal Rashid
Warwick & LeamingtonMatthew Western
Washington & Sunderland WestSharon Hodgson
WatfordChris Ostrowski
WaveneySonia Valerie Barker
WealdenAngela Airlie
Weaver ValeMike Amesbury
WellingboroughAndrea Jayne Watts
WellsAndy Merryfield
Welwyn HatfieldAnawar Babul Miah
Wentworth & DearneJohn Healey
West Aberdeenshire & KincardineBarry Black
West Bromwich EastTom Watson
West Bromwich WestAdrian Bailey
West DorsetLee Rhodes
West DunbartonshireJean-Anne Mitchell
West HamLyn Brown
West LancashireRosie Cooper
West SuffolkMichael John Jefferys
West WorcestershireSamantha Charles
Westminster NorthKaren Buck
Westmorland & LonsdaleEli Aldridge
Weston-Super-MareTim Taylor
WiganLisa Nandy
WimbledonImran Uddin
WinchesterMark Chaloner
WindsorPeter Shearman
Wirral SouthAlison McGovern
Wirral WestMargaret Greenwood
WithamPhil Barlow
WitneyLaetisia Carter
WokingFiona Colley
WokinghamAndy Croy
Wolverhampton North EastEmma Reynolds
Wolverhampton South EastPat McFadden
Wolverhampton South WestEleanor Smith
WorcesterJoy Squires
WorkingtonSue Hayman
Worsley & Eccles SouthBarbara Keeley
Worthing WestRebecca Claire Cooper
WrexhamIan Lucas
WycombeRafiq Raja
Wyre & Preston NorthMichelle Bentley
Wyre ForestMatthew Lamb
Wythenshawe & Sale EastMike Kane
YeovilIan Martin
Ynys MonAlbert Owen
York CentralRachael  Maskell
York OuterLuke Charters-Reid